Mystify 68

Date of Birth:
9/2/2015
Description:
Big bodied and wide 85” TTT & 102+” total horn! Great producer, great mother, everything a Texas Longhorn should be!
Nickname:
Mysty
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
68
Reg #1:
CI308366
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service20 gauge05/01/202106/10/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip85.000010/04/2022  
Tip to Tip84.000004/11/2022  
Total Horn102.000004/11/2022  
Tip to Tip82.500006/09/2021  
Weight1063.000006/09/2021  
Tip to Tip82.000002/09/2021Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip81.250009/29/2020  
Tip to Tip79.750002/28/2020Vet Measured 
Tip to Tip77.500006/19/2019  
Tip to Tip75.125012/15/2018  
Tip to Tip70.250006/01/2018  
Tip to Tip63.375012/14/2017  
Tip to Tip52.375006/01/2017  
Tip to Tip76.2500   
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/04/2022Ivermectin Pour On    
04/11/2022Annual Shots  5ml Spirovac VL5 5 ml Covexin 8 2ml Pyramid 5+ Multimin Pour on ivermectin
06/09/2021   Cydectin, Multimin and Ultra Saber
02/09/2021Annual Shots  8 way Black Leg (5cc), Raspatory Combo w/Lepto (5cc), Cydectin DeWormer (1cc per 100), Multimin under 600 lbs (1cc) over 600 (2cc)