BG Tres Cowboy Chic

Date of Birth:
12/28/2017
Nickname:
Cece
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
Breeder:
Buffalo Gap Longhorns LLC
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
70
Reg #1:
Pending
For Sale:
No
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJackhammer03/11/202005/08/2020  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
05/08/2020Blood1.0000Pregnant01/15/2021Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip81.000010/04/2022  
Composite179.000005/12/2022  
Tip to Tip78.875005/12/2022  
Total Horn101.000005/12/2022  
Composite77.875002/13/2022  
Tip to Tip77.875002/13/2022  
Composite76.625012/10/2021  
Tip to Tip76.625012/10/2021  
Composite70.875004/11/2021  
Tip to Tip70.875004/11/2021  
Composite66.750009/26/2020  
Tip to Tip66.250008/17/2020  
Tip to Tip61.750005/26/20202 yrs 5 months 
Tip to Tip58.500003/21/2020  
Tip to Tip55.500012/04/2019  
Tip to Tip55.375010/07/2019  
Tip to Tip54.875009/16/201920.5 months 
Tip to Tip48.000006/29/201918 months 
Tip to Tip42.000004/20/201915.75 months 
Tip to Tip38.875003/13/201914.5 months 
Tip to Tip29.750011/23/2018  
Tip to Tip28.000011/11/2018  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/04/2022Annual Shots   5cc Vira Shield 6+VL5, 5cc Bar-Vac 7/Somnus, Ivermectin Pour On, Multimin