LL TRICIA

Date of Birth:
6/24/2015
Description:
Her dam is a beautiful 83" cow that is an awesome animal ! This heifer's horns are rolling hard and she is getting more brindle color every day .
Nickname:
Ellie
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
215
Reg #1:
CI297838
For Sale:
No
LL TRICIA

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceSharp Shooter07/04/202011/10/2020  
Natural ServiceCommotion BCB06/28/201710/20/2017  
Natural ServiceLTL VINS MAVERICK    

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
06/15/2023Palpation Pregnant  
02/06/2023Blood Pregnant  
12/22/2017Blood Pregnant Positive
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip76.875002/06/2024  
Tip to Tip75.750005/30/2023  
Tip to Tip75.250002/28/2023  
Tip to Tip75.000010/04/2022  
Tip to Tip73.250001/04/2022  
Tip to Tip70.500001/04/2021  
Tip to Tip66.500012/05/2019great twist 
Tip to Tip61.000002/19/2019  
Tip to Tip54.125004/04/2018  
Tip to Tip52.500012/05/2017  
Tip to Tip49.500009/15/2017  
Tip to Tip38.250012/20/2016  
Tip to Tip36.000010/31/2016Lots of twist ! 
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/06/2024Injectable Wormer, Multimin   
05/30/2023Annual Shots  Virashield 6+VL5, Multimin
02/28/2023Pour On   
10/04/2022Ivermectin Pour On, Multimin