233 SHERATON STAR

Date of Birth:
2/3/2013
Description:
She once topped the Mid-West Sale as a heifer. She is a great milker, full bodied, good boned.
Nickname:
Sheri
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
233
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Price:
$5,000

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServicePCC Run Away Gray01/21/2021   
Natural ServiceGeneral Lee Texa 16705/30/202012/19/2020 9/16/2020
Natural ServiceTexanas Texas Twist06/20/201909/19/2019  
Natural ServiceHH SAMURAI07/03/2018   
Natural ServiceHH SAMURAI07/05/2017   
Natural ServiceTCC Winning Honor07/05/201612/30/2016  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
03/31/2022Palpation4.0000   
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip73.000003/31/2022Beginning to twist outward! 
Tip to Tip68.375010/07/2019  
Tip to Tip66.750012/04/2018  
Tip to Tip66.750012/04/2017  
Tip to Tip66.500009/07/2017  
Tip to Tip65.750006/27/2017  
Tip to Tip64.750012/07/2016  
Tip to Tip62.500006/06/2016  
Tip to Tip54.000001/03/2015  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
10/04/2022Ivermectin Pour On