HORSESHOE J MAGNIFICENT

Date of Birth:
10/11/2013
Nickname:
Mags
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
Breeder:
Jimmy Jones
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
342
Reg #1:
CI289216*
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Glendenning Fiesta Sale, May 3-4
HORSESHOE J MAGNIFICENT

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceLTL VINS MAVERICK09/01/202310/28/2023  
Natural ServiceTIME LINE06/13/2022   
Natural ServiceTIME LINE04/29/202108/31/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/07/2023Ultrasound2.0000Pregnant  
09/21/2022Palpation1.5000   
12/15/2021Palpation5.0000Pregnant  
06/28/2021Palpation1.0000Pregnant  
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip97.500002/05/2024  
Tip to Tip97.437512/21/2023  
Tip to Tip97.250011/02/2023  
Tip to Tip96.625007/13/2023  
Total Horn110.500005/30/2023  
Tip to Tip96.250012/08/2022  
Tip to Tip96.000009/21/2022  
Total Horn109.750009/21/2022  
Tip to Tip94.500006/09/2022  
Tip to Tip93.750012/15/2021  
Tip to Tip91.750006/16/2021  
Tip to Tip90.000011/12/2020  
Tip to Tip61.500011/14/2015  
Base10.325001/20/2015  
Tip to Tip38.500001/20/2015  
Total Horn40.000001/20/2015  
Tip to Tip75.0000   
Tip to Tip97.4375   
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/05/2024Injectable Wormer   
12/21/2023Pour On, Multimin   
05/30/2023Annual Shots  Virashield 6+VL5, Covexin 8, Multimin, Ivermectin Pour On
10/04/2022Annual Shots   5cc Vira Shield 6+VL5, 5cc Bar-Vac 7/Somnus, Ivermectin Pour On, Multimin