MBR Banjo

Date of Birth:
3/9/2022
Description:
Dark Undertone color coming through his white. Stacked Pedigree! Grandson of the longest horn bull in the world, Cowboy Tuff Chex. Mixed with 50/50, Catchit Chex. He is solid, gentle as can be. Will eat from your hands. His dam has nice lateral twist approaching mid 80’s TTT and one of our most solid framed cows in the herd. What a teddy bear face he has, too. Your herd progresses on stacked pedigrees. And this guy has it. 10/5/23 Trich tested—-negative and semen tested—passed!
Nickname:
Banjy
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
Breeder:
M7 Longhorns
Notes:
840003226048955
PH #:
392
Reg #1:
BI104842
For Sale:
Yes
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Hired Hand March Sale
MBR Banjo
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
 54.000002/05/2024Hip Height 
Tip to Tip61.250002/05/2024  
 53.000010/05/2023Hip Height 
 31.750010/05/2023Scrotum Circumference  
Tip to Tip57.250010/05/2023  
Tip to Tip45.125006/12/2023  
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/05/2024Injectable Wormer   
10/05/2023Passed Both  Trich tested-negative and Semen tested-passed
06/12/2023Annual Shots  Covexin, Virashield, Multimin
10/04/2022Annual Shots   5cc Vira Shield 6, 5cc Covexin 8, Ivermectin Pour On, Multimin
Semen test: passed
Trich test: negative