Lot#: 81

TEMPTING MERMAID

Date of Birth:
4/20/2014
Description:
The best mama with a thick, handlebar horn set. Super correct and bags up awesomely!
Nickname:
Tex
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Montgomery Briggs Ranch
OCV'd:
Yes
Reg #1:
268775
TEMPTING MERMAID

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceJest Iron06/01/202110/01/2021  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip79.312504/09/2024  
Tip to Tip77.000010/04/2022  
Tip to Tip76.000010/04/2021  
Tip to Tip78.7500   
Treatment DateMedicationDosageSerial NumberNotes
02/07/2024Injectable Wormer   
12/21/2023Multimin, Pour On   
05/30/2023Annual Shots  Virashield 6+VL5, Covexin 8, Multimin, Pour On
10/04/2022Annual Shots   5cc Vira Shield 6+VL5, 5cc Bar-Vac 7/Somnus, Ivermectin Pour On, Multimin